Family Hesperiidae
List of Species and Subspecies List : 2024.01.31 / Page : 2024.02.29


Burara oedipodea (Swainson, 1820)
Burara oedipodea oedipodea (Swainson, 1820) (2023.02.28)
Burara oedipodea belesis (Mabille, 1876) (2023.02.28)

Burara tuckeri (Elwes & Edwards, 1897) (2023.02.28)

Burara jaina (Moore, 1865)
Burara jaina jaina (Moore, 1865) (2023.02.28)
Burara jaina margana (Fruhstorfer, 1911) (2023.02.28)
Burara jaina velva (Evans, 1932) (2023.02.28)

Burara anadi (Nicéville, [1884])
Burara anadi anadi (Nicéville, [1884]) (2023.02.28)
Burara anadi owstoni (Eliot, 1980) (2023.02.28)

Burara etelka etelka (Hewitson, [1867]) (2023.07.31)

Burara harisa (Moore, [1866])
Burara harisa harisa (Moore, [1866]) (2023.11.30)
Burara harisa consobrina (Plötz, 1884) (2023.02.28)

Burara vasutana (Moore, [1866]) (2023.02.28)

Burara miracula Evans, 1949 (2023.02.28)

Burara amara (Moore, [1866]) (2023.02.28)

Burara gomata (Moore, [1866])
Burara gomata gomata (Moore, [1866]) (2023.03.31)
Burara gomata lalita (Fruhstorfer, 1911) (2023.03.31)

Bibasis mahintha (Moore, [1875]) (2023.03.31)

Bibasis sena (Moore, [1866])
Bibasis sena sena (Moore, [1866]) (2023.03.31)
Bibasis sena uniformis Elwes & Edwards, 1897 (2023.03.31)

Hasora salanga (Plötz, 1885) (2023.03.31)

Hasora proxissima siamica Evans, 1932 (2023.03.31)

Hasora anura anura Nicéville, 1889 (2023.05.31)

Hasora danda Evans, 1949 (2023.05.31)

Hasora myra funebris Evans, 1932 (2024.01.31)

Hasora zoma Evans, 1934 (2023.03.31)

Hasora chromus chromus (Cramer, 1780) (2023.03.31)

Hasora malayana malayana (Felder, 1860) (2023.03.31)

Hasora taminatus bhavara Fruhstorfer, 1911 (2023.03.31)

Hasora schoenherr (Latreille, [1824])
Hasora schoenherr chuza (Hewitson, [1867]) (2023.03.31)
Hasora schoenherr gaspa Evans, 1949 (2023.03.31)

Hasora mixta prabha Fruhstorfer, 1911 (2023.03.31)

Hasora badra badra (Moore, [1858]) (2023.09.30)

Hasora quadripunctata gnaeus (Plötz, [1883]) (2023.03.31)

Hasora vitta (Butler, 1870)
Hasora vitta vitta (Butler, 1870) (2023.07.31)
Hasora vitta indica Evans, 1932 (2023.03.31)

Hasora khoda coulteri Wood-Mason & Nicéville, [1887] (2023.03.31)

Hasora leucospila leucospila (Mabille, 1891) (2023.03.31)

Badamia exclamationis (Fabricius, 1775) (2023.04.30)

Choaspes stigmatus Evans, 1932
Choaspes stigmatus stigmatus Evans, 1932 (2023.04.30)
Choaspes stigmatus caudatus Evans, 1932 (2023.04.30)

Choaspes benjaminii japonicus (Murray, 1875) (2023.04.30)

Choaspes xanthopogon xanthopogon (Kollar, [1844]) (2023.04.30)

Choaspes subcaudatus crawfurdi (Distant, 1882) (2023.07.31)

Choaspes furcatus Evans, 1932 (2023.04.30)

Capila lidderdali (Elwes, 1888) (2023.04.30)

Capila lineata Chou & Gu, 1994
Capila lineata magna Devyatkin & Monastyrskii, 1999 (2023.04.30)
Capila lineata irregularis Devyatkin & Monastyrskii, 2002 (2023.04.30)

Capila pauripunetata tamdaoensis Devyatkin, 1996 (2023.04.30)

Capila phanaeus (Hewitson, 1867)
Capila phanaeus lalita (Doherty, [1886]) (2023.04.30)
Capila phanaeus fulva Evans, 1932 (2023.04.30)
Capila phanaeus flora Evans, 1934 (2023.04.30)
Capila phanaeus ferrea Evans, 1934 (2023.05.31)
Capila phanaeus falta Evans, 1949 (2023.04.30)
Capila phanaeus decoloris Inoué & Kawazoé, 1964 (2023.04.30)

Capila pennicillatum (Nicéville, [1893])
Capila pennicillatum kiyila (Fruhstorfer, 1914) (2023.04.30)
Capila pennicillatum insularis (Joicey & Talbot, 1921) (2023.04.30)

Capila pieridoides pieridoides (Moore, 1878) (2023.04.30)

Capila translucida Leech, 1894 (2023.04.30)

Capila jayadeva (Moore, [1866]) (2023.04.30)

Capila zennara (Moore, [1866]) (2023.04.30)

Capila hainana Crowley, 1900
Capila hainana hainana Crowley, 1900 (2023.04.30)
Capila hainana arooni Eliot, 1987 (2023.04.30)

Pintara capiloides Devyatkin, 1998 (2023.06.30)

Pintara bowringi colorata Devyatkin, 1998 (2023.06.30)

Pintara tabrica (Hewitson, [1873]) (2023.06.30)

Pintara pinwilli pinwilli (Butler, 1879) (2023.06.30)

Pintara lao Maruyama & Uehara, 2008
Pintara lao lao Maruyama & Uehara, 2008 (2023.06.30)
Pintara lao ssp. (2023.06.30)

Albiphasma heringi (Mell, 1922)  (2023.06.30)

Coladenia indrani uposathra Fruhstorfer, 1910 (2023.06.30)

Coladenia agni (Nicéville, [1884])
Coladenia agni agni (Nicéville, [1884]) (2023.06.30)
Coladenia agni sundae Jong & Treadaway, 1992 (2023.09.30)

Coladenia tanya Devyatkin, 2002 (2022.01.31)

Coladenia agnioides Elwes & Edwards, 1897 (2023.11.30)

Coladenia buchananii buchananii (Nicéville, 1889) (2023.06.30)

Coladenia laxmi sobrina Elwes & Edwards, 1897 (2023.06.30)

Coladenia pinsbukana occidentalis Huang, 2021 (2023.06.30)

Coladenia koiwayai Maruyama & Uehara, 2008 (2023.06.30)

Satarupa valentini yamazakii Saito & Inayoshi, 2016 (2023.06.30)

Satarupa zulla ourvardi Oberthür, 1921 (2023.06.30)

Satarupa gopala gopala Moore, [1866] (2023.06.30)

Satarupa monbeigi hasegawai Saito & Inayoshi, 2016 (2023.06.30)

Seseria sambara (Moore, [1866])
Seseria sambara sambara (Moore, [1866]) (2023.06.30)
Seseria sambara indosinica (Fruhstorfer, 1909) (2023.06.30)

Seseria dohertyi salex Evans, 1949 (2023.06.30)

Seseria strigata Evans, 1926 (2023.06.30)

Seseria affinis kirmana (Plötz, 1885) (2023.06.30)

Mooreana trichoneura (Felder & Feler, 1860)
Mooreana trichoneura trichoneura (Felder & Feler, 1860) (2023.06.30)
Mooreana trichoneura pralaya (Moore, [1866]) (2023.06.30)

Lobocla liliana (Atkinson, 1871)
Lobocla liliana liliana (Atkinson, 1871) (2023.05.31)
Lobocla liliana tonka Evans, 1949 (2023.05.31)

Lobocla bifasciatus ssp. (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus aspersa  Leech, 1891
Celaenorrhinus aspersa aspersa Leech, 1891 (2023.05.31)
Celaenorrhinus aspersa pinratanai Eliot, 1984 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus inexpectus Devyatkin, 2000 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus incestus Devyatkin, 2000 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus phuongi Devyatkin, 2001 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus oscula Evans, 1949 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus kuznetsovi Devyatkin, 2000 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus pyrrha Nicéville, 1889 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus ratna tytleri Evans, 1926 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus pero lucifera Leech, 1893 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus motokii Maruyama, 2000 (2023.07.31)

Celaenorrhinus patula Nicéville1889 (2023.07.31)

Celaenorrhinus victor Devyatkin, 2003 (2023.06.30)

Celaenorrhinus leucocera (Kollar, [1844]) (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus putra sanda Evans, 1941 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus markus Monastyrskii, 2016 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus nigricans nigricans (Nicéville, 1885) (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus asmara (Butler, 1879)
Celaenorrhinus asmara asmara (Butler, 1879) (2023.05.31)
Celaenorrhinus asmara consertus Nicéville, 1890 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus dhanada dhanada Moore, 1865 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus affinis Elwes & Edward, 1897 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus andamanicus hanna Evans, 1949 (2023.05.31)

Celaenorrhinus inaequalis irene Evans, 1941 (2024.01.31)

Celaenorrhinus ladana (Butler, 1870) (2023.05.31)

Charmion ficulnea queda (Plötz, 1885) (2023.10.31)

Aurivittia aurivittata (Moore, [1879]) (2023.05.31)

Aurivittia cameroni (Distant, 1882) (2023.05.31)

Aurivittia vietnamicus (Devyatkin, 1998) (2023.05.31)

Pseudocoladenia fabia (Evans, 1949) (2023.10.31)

Pseudocoladenia eacus dhyana (Fruhstorfer, 1909) (2023.10.31)

Pseudocoladenia festa (Evans, 1949) (2023.10.31)

Pseudocoladenia sp. (2023.10.31)

Pseudocoladenia fatua (Evans, 1949) (2023.10.31)

Sarangesa dasahara dasahara (Moore, [1866]) (2023.06.30)

Tagiades japetus (Stoll, 1781)
Tagiades japetus atticus (Fabricius, 1793) (2023.11.30)
Tagiades japetus ravi (Moore, [1866]) (2023.11.30)

Tagiades gana (Moore, [1866])
Tagiades gana gana (Moore, [1866]) (2023.07.31)
Tagiades gana meetana Moore, [1879] (2023.06.30)
Tagiades gana sangarava Fruhstorfer, 1910 (2023.06.30)

Tagiades parra Fruhstorfer, 1910
Tagiades parra gala Evans, 1949 (2023.06.30)
Tagiades parra naxos Evans, 1949 (2023.06.30)

Tagiades hybridus Devyatkin, 2001 (2023.06.30)

Tagiades lavatus Butler, 1879 (2023.06.30)

Tagiades calligana Butler, 1879 (2023.06.30)

Tagiades toba toba Nicéville, [1896] (2023.06.30)

Tagiades waterstradti talanga Evans1949 (2023.12.31)

Tagiades litigiosa litigiosa Möschler, 1878 (2023.10.31)

Tagiades ultra Evans, 1932 (2023.10.31)

Tagiades menaka menaka (Moore, [1866]) (2023.06.30)

Tagiades cohaerens cynthia Evans, 1934 (2023.06.30)

Tagiades tethys roona (Evans, 1949) (2023.06.30)

Tapena minuscula Elwes & Edwards, 1897 (2023.06.30)

Tapena bornea Evans, 1931 (2023.06.30)

Tapena vasava vasava (Moore, [1866]) (2023.06.30)

Tapena multiguttata (Nicéville, 1890) (2023.06.30)

Chamunda chamunda (Moore, [1866]) (2023.06.30)

Gerosis sinica (Felder & Felder, 1862)
Gerosis sinica narada (Moore, 1884) (2023.06.30)
Gerosis sinica minima (Swinhoe, 1912) (2023.06.30)

Gerosis phisara phisara (Moore, 1884) (2023.06.30)

Gerosis bhagava bhagava (Moore, [1866]) (2023.06.30)

Gerosis limax dirae (Nicéville, 1895) (2023.06.30)

Gerosis tristis (Eliot, 1959)
Gerosis tristis tristis (Eliot, 1959) (2023.06.30)
Gerosis tristis gaudialis Devyatkin, 2001 (2023.06.30)

Darpa hanria Moore, [1866] (2023.06.30)

Darpa striata (H.Druce, 1873)
Darpa striata striata (H.Druce, 1873) (2023.06.30)
Darpa striata minta Evans, 1949 (2023.12.31)

Darpa inopinata Devyatkin, 2001 (2023.06.30)

Darpa dealbata (Distant, 1886) (2023.06.30)

Odina decoratus (Hewitson, 1867) (2023.06.30)

Odina hieroglyphica (Butler, 1870)
Odina hieroglyphica ortygia Nicéville, [1896] (2023.06.30)
Odina hieroglyphica ortina Evans, 1941 (2023.06.30)

Abraximorpha davidii (Mabille, 1876)
Abraximorpha davidii davidii (Mabille, 1876) (2023.06.30)
Abraximorpha davidii elfina Evans, 1949 (2023.06.30)

Abraximorpha esta Evans, 1949 (2023.06.30)

Abaratha agama agama (Moore, [1858]) (2023.06.30)

Abaratha alida alida Nicéville, 1891 (2023.06.30)

Abaratha angulata angulata (C.Felder, 1862) (2023.06.30)

Abaratha pygela pygela (Hewitson, [1868]) (2023.06.30)

Spialia galba (Fabricius, 1793)
Spialia galba shanta Evans, [1957] (2022.12.26)
Spialia galba chenga Evans, [1957] (2023.11.30)

Barca bicolor (Oberthür, 1896) (2023.07.31)

Astictopterus jama Felder & Felder, 1860
Astictopterus jama jama Felder & Felder, 1860 (2023.07.31)
Astictopterus jama olivascens Moore, 1878 (2023.07.31)

Arnetta atkinsoni (Moore, 1878) (2023.07.31)

Arnetta verones (Hewitson, 1878) (2023.07.31)

Ampittia dioscorides (Fabricis, 1793)
Ampittia dioscorides camertes (Hewitson, [1868]) (2023.07.31)
Ampittia dioscorides etura (Mabille, 1891) (2023.07.31)

Ampittia virgata virgata (Leech, 1890) (2023.07.31)

Ampittia maroides Nicéville, 1896 (2023.07.31)

Ampittia subvittatus subvittatus (Moore, 1878)  (2023.07.31)

Aeromachus kali (Nicéville, 1885) (2023.07.31)

Aeromachus stigmata shanda Evans, 1949 (2023.07.31)

Aeromachus jhora creta Evans, 1943 (2023.07.31)

Aeromachus dubius impha Evans, 1943 (2023.07.31)

Aeromachus cognatus Inoué & Kawazoé, 1966 (2023.07.31)

Aeromachus pygmaeus (Fabricius, 1775) (2023.07.31)

Sovia lucasii lucasii (Mabille, 1876) (2023.07.31)

Sovia separata separata (Moore, 1882) (2023.07.31)

Halpemorpha albipectus (Nicéville, 1891) (2023.07.31)

Halpemorpha ueharai (Miyazaki & Saito, 2010) (2023.07.31)

Halpemorpha eminens (Devyatkin, 1996) (2023.07.31)

Baracus vittatus septentrionum Wood-Mason & Nicéville, [1887]  (2023.07.31)

Sebastonyma perbella (Hering, 1918) (2023.08.31)

Sebastonyma dolopia (Hewitson, [1868])  (2023.11.30)

Sebastonyma pudens Evans, 1937 (2023.11.30)

Sebastonyma suthepiana Murayama & Kimura, 1990 (2023.07.31)

Carterocephalus alcina Evans, 1939 (2023.07.31)

Onryza meiktila (Nicéville, 1891) (2023.07.31)

Onryza siamica Riley & Godfrey, 1925 (2023.07.31)

Thoressa masoni (Moore, [1879]) (2023.07.31)

Thoressa monastyrskyi Devyatkin, 1996
Thoressa monastyrskyi monastyrskyi Devyatkin, 1996 (2023.08.31)
Thoressa monastyrskiyi annamita Devyatkin & Monastyrskii, 1999 (2023.08.31)

Thoressa cerata (Hewitson, 1876) (2024.02.29)

Pedesta fusca fusca (Elwes, [1893]) (2023.07.31)

Pedesta gupta gupta (Nicéville, 1886) (2023.07.31)

Pedesta submacula (Leech, 1890) (2023.07.31)

Pedesta rubella (Devyatkin, 1996) (2023.07.31)

Pedesta hyrie (Nicéville, 1891) (2023.07.31)

Pedesta masuriensis masuriensis (Moore, 1878) (2023.07.31)

Pedesta xiaoquingae (Huang & Zhan, 2004) (2023.07.31)

Pedesta pandita (Nicéville, 1885) (2023.11.30)

Pedesta serena (Evans, 1937) (2023.07.31)

Halpe zema (Hewitson, 1877)
Halpe zema zema (Hewitson, 1877) (2023.08.31)
Halpe zema zamba Corbet, 1940 (2023.07.31)

Halpe zinda zodia Eliot, 1980 (2023.07.31)

Halpe ormenes vilasina Fruhstorfer, 1911 (2023.07.31)

Halpe annamensis Devyatkin, 2012 (2023.07.31)

Halpe zola Evans, 1937 (2023.08.31)

Halpe elana Eliot, 1959 (2023.07.31)

Halpe frontieri Devyatkin, 1997 (2023.07.31)

Halpe babensis Devyatkin, 2008 (2023.07.31)

Halpe wakaharai Murayama, 2010 (2023.07.31)

Halpe paupera Devyatkin, 2002 (2024.01.31)

Halpe insignis (Distant, 1886) (2023.07.31)

Halpe sikkima Moore, 1882 (2023.07.31)

Halpe porus (Mabille, [1877]) (2023.07.31)

Halpe hauxwelli Evans, 1937 (2023.07.31)

Halpe burmana Swinhoe, 1913 (2023.07.31)

Halpe gamma Evans, 1937 (2023.03.31)

Halpe gammoides Devyatkin, 2008 (2023.07.31)

Halpe dizangpusa Huang, 2002 (2023.07.31)

Halpe aucma ssp. (2023.07.31)

Halpe handa Evans, 1949 (2023.07.31)

Halpe nephele Leech, 1893 (2023.07.31)

Halpe interposita Devyatkin, 2008 (2023.03.31)

Halpe arcuata Evans, 1937 (2023.07.31)

Halpe scissa scissa Cantile, 1961 (2023.07.31)

Halpe fushigina Maruyama & Uehara, 1992 (2023.07.31)

Halpe kishii Uehara, 2016 (2023.07.31)

Halpe lao Uehara & Maruyama, 2016 (2023.07.31)

Halpe flava Evans, 1926 (2023.07.31)

Halpe aurifera (Elwes & Edwards, 1897) (2023.07.31)

Halpe toxopea Evans, 1932 (2023.07.31)

Halpe kusala Fruhstorfer, 1911 (2023.07.31)

Halpe pelethronix Fruhstorfer, 1910
Halpe pelethronix pelethronix Fruhstorfer, 1910 (2023.07.31)
Halpe pelethronix pagaia Fruhstorfer, 1910 (2023.07.31)

Halpe wantona Swinhoe, 1893 (2023.07.31)

Halpe veluvana brevicornis Evans, 1932 (2023.07.31)

Pithauria stramineipennis stramineipennis Wood-Mason & Nicéville, [1887] (2023.07.31)

Pithauria linus Evans, 1937 (2023.07.31)

Pithauria murdava (Moore, [1866]) (2023.07.31)

Pithauria marsena (Hewitson, [1866]) (2024.01.31)

Isoteinon lamprospilus formosanus Fruhstorfer, 1910 (2023.08.31)

Iambrix salsala salsala (Moore, [1866]) (2023.08.31)

Iambrix stellifer (Butler, 1879) (2023.08.31)

Idmon distanti Shepard, 1937 (2023.08.31)

Idmon obliquans obliquans (Mabille, 1893) (2023.10.31)

Eetion elia (Hewitson, [1866]) (2024.01.31)

Koruthaialos rubecula (Plötz, 1882)
Koruthaialos rubecula rubecula (Plötz, 1882) (2023.08.31)
Koruthaialos rubecula hector Watson, 1893 (2023.08.31)

Koruthaialos butleri Nicéville, [1884] (2023.08.31)

Koruthaialos sindu sindu (Felder & Felder, 1860) (2023.08.31)

Koruthaialos swinhoei (Elews & Edwards, 1897)
Koruthaialos swinhoei swinhoei (Elews & Edwards, 1897) (2023.08.31)
Koruthaialos swinhoei disca (Evans, 1949) (2023.08.31)

Psolos fuligo (Mabille, 1876)
Psolos fuligo fuligo (Mabille, 1876) (2023.08.31)
Psolos fuligo subfasciatus (Moore, [1879]) (2023.08.31)

Tamela nigrita (Latreille, [1824])
Tamela nigrita diocles (Moore, [1866]) (2023.09.30)
Tamela nigrita maura (Snellen, [1880]) (2023.09.30)

Kerana armatus armatus (H.Druce, 1873) (2023.08.31)

Kerana gemmifer gemmifer (Butler, 1879) (2023.08.31)

Ancistroides pria (H.Druce, 1873) (2023.08.31)

Ancistroides paralysos (Wood-Mason & Nicéville, 1881)
Ancistroides paralysos varians (Plötz, 1882) (2023.08.31)
Ancistroides paralysos asawa (Fruhstorfer, 1911) (2023.08.31)

Ancistroides clavata (Staudinger, 1889)
Ancistroides clavata clavata (Staudinger, 1889) (2023.08.31)
Ancistroides clavata theba (Evans, 1949) (2023.08.31)

Ancistroides curvifascia (Felder & Felder, 1862)
Ancistroides curvifascia curvifascia (Felder & Felder, 1862) (2023.08.31)
Ancistroides curvifascia corinda (Evans, 1949) (2023.08.31)

Ancistroides feisthamelii alysos (Moore, [1866]) (2023.08.31)

Ancistroides folus (Cramer, 1775) (2023.08.31)

Praescobura chrysomaculata Devyatkin, 2002 (2023.08.31)

Scobura woolletti woolletti (Riley, 1923) (2023.08.31)

Scobura parawoolletti Fan, Chiba & Wang, 2010 (2023.08.31)

Scobura eximia Devyatkin, 2002 (2023.08.31)

Scobura phiditia (Hewitson, [1866]) (2023.08.31)

Scobura cephala (Hewitson, 1876) (2023.08.31)

Scobura isota (Swinhoe, 1893) (2023.08.31)

Scobura cephaloides kinka Evans, 1949 (2023.08.31)

Scobura coniata Hering, 1918 (2023.08.31)

Scobura tytleri (Evans, 1914) (2023.08.31)

Scobura phuongi Devyatkin, 2004 (2023.08.31)

Suada swerga suava Evans, 1949 (2023.08.31)

Suada albolineata Devyatkin, 2000 (2023.10.31)

Suastus gremius gremius (Fabricius, 1798) (2023.08.31)

Suastus minutus aditia Evans, 1943 (2023.08.31)

Suastus everyx everyx (Mabille, 1883) (2023.08.31)

Cupitha purreea (Moore, 1877) (2023.08.31)

Zographetus satwa (Nicéville, [1884]) (2023.08.31)

Zographetus ogygia (Hewitson, [1866]) (2023.08.31)

Zographetus doxus Eliot, 1959 (2023.08.31)

Zographetus ogygioides Elwes & Edwards, 1897 (2023.08.31)

Zographetus rama (Mabille, [1877]) (2023.08.31)

Oerane microthyrus neaera (Nicéville, 1891) (2023.08.31)

Oerane pugnans (Nicéville, 1891) (2023.08.31)

Hyarotis adrastus praba (Moore, 1865) (2023.08.31)

Hyarotis stubbsi Eliot, 1959 (2023.08.31)

Hyarotis microstictum microstictum (Wood-Mason & Niceville, [1887]) (2023.08.31)

Hyarotis iadera (Nicéville, 1895) (2023.08.31)

Quedara albifascia (Moore, [1879]) (2023.10.31)

Quedara flavens Devyatkin, 2000 (2023.08.31)

Quedara monteithi monteithi (Wood-Mason & Nicéville, [1887]) (2023.08.31)

Quedara singularis (Mabille, 1893) (2023.08.31)

Isma iapis iapis (Nicéville, 1890) (2023.08.31)

Isma protoclea (Herich-Schaffer, 1869)
Isma protoclea obscura Distant, 1886 (2023.08.31)
Isma protoclea bicolor Evans, 1926 (2023.08.31)

Isma feralia lenya (Evans, 1932) (2023.08.31)

Isma hislopi Eliot, 1973 (2023.08.31)

Isma umbrosa (Elwes & Edwards, 1897)
Isma umbrosa umbrosa (Elwes & Edwards, 1897) (2023.08.31)
Isma umbrosa minuscla Inoué & Kawazoé, 1967 (2023.08.31)

Isma miosticta (Nicéville, 1891) (2023.08.31)

Isma damocles (Evans, [1939]) (2023.08.31)

Isma guttulifera kuala (Evans, 1932) (2023.08.31)

Isma bononia bononia (Hewitson, 1868)
Isma bononia bononia (Hewitson, 1868) (2023.08.31)
Isma bononia ssp. (2023.08.31)

Pyroneura helena (Butler, 1870) (2023.09.30)

Pyroneura natuna (Fruhstorfer, 1909) (2023.09.30)

Pyroneura flavia fruhstorferi (Mabille, 1893) (2023.09.30)

Pyroneura latoia latoia (Hewitson, [1868]) (2023.09.30)

Pyroneura klanga (Evans, 1941) (2023.09.30)

Pyroneura derna (Evans, 1941) (2023.09.30)

Pyroneura niasana burmana (Evans, 1926) (2023.09.30)

Pyroneura callineura (Felder & Felder, [1867])
Pyroneura callineura donatana (Eliot, 1967) (2023.09.30)
Pyroneura callineura natalia Devyatkin & Monastyrskii, 2003 (2023.10.31)

Pyroneura perakana perakana (Evans, 1926) (2023.09.30)

Pyroneura margherita miriam (Evans, 1941) (2023.09.30)

Plastingia naga (Nicéville, [1884]) (2023.12.31)

Plastingia pellonia Fruhstorfer, 1909 (2023.12.31)

Salanoemia noemi (Nicéville, 1885) (2023.09.30)

Salanoemia tavoyana (Evans, 1926) (2023.11.30)

Salanoemia similis (Elwes & Edwards, 1897) (2023.09.30)

Salanoemia sala (Hewitson, [1866]) (2023.09.30)

Salanoemia fuscicornis (Elwes & Edwards, 1897) (2023.09.30)

Xanthoneura corissa indrasana (Elwes & Nicéville, [1887]) (2023.09.30)

Pseudokerana fulgur (Nicéville, 1894) (2023.09.30)

Ge geta Nicéville, 1895 (2023.09.30)

Matapa aria (Moore, [1866]) (2023.09.30)

Matapa druna (Moore, [1866])  (2023.09.30)

Matapa sp.

Matapa sasivarna (Moore, [1866]) (2023.09.30)

Matapa cresta Evans, 1949 (2024.02.29)

Matapa purpurascens Elwes & Edwards, 1897 (2023.09.30)

Gangara thyrsis thyrsis (Fabricius, 1775) (2023.09.30)

Gangara sanguinocculus (Martin, 1895) (2023.09.30)

Gangara lebadea lebadea (Hewitson, [1868]) (2023.09.30)

Erionota torus torus Evans, 1941 (2023.09.30)

Erionota thrax thrax (Linnaeus, 1767) (2023.09.30)

Erionota acroleuca apicalis Jong & Treadaway, 1992 (2023.09.30)

Erionota sybirita (Hewitson, 1876) (2023.09.30)

Erionota hislopi Evans, [1957] (2023.09.30)

Zela excellens (Staudinger, 1889) (2023.09.30)

Zela onara solex (Evans, 1939) (2023.09.30)

Zela zeus optima (Fruhstorfer, 1911) (2023.09.30)

Zela zero Evans, 1932 (2023.09.30)

Zela zeta Devyatkin, 2007 (2023.09.30)

Zela elioti Evans, [1939] (2023.09.30)

Zela smaragdinus (H.H.Druce, 1912) (2023.09.30)

Cerba martini (Distant & Pryer, 1887) (2023.09.30)

Acerbas anthea (Hewitson, [1868])
Acerbas anthea anthea (Hewitson, [1868]) (2024.01.31)
Acerbas anthea pista Evans, 1949 (2023.09.30)

Acerbas sarala chinensis Evans, 1932 (2023.09.30)

Avestia avesta (Hewitson, [1868]) (2023.09.30)

Lotongus calathus (Hewitson, 1876)
Lotongus calathus calathus (Hewitson, 1876) (2023.09.30)
Lotongus calathus balta Evans, 1949 (2023.12.31)

Unkana ambasa (Moore, [1858])
Unkana ambasa attina (Hewitson, [1866]) (2023.09.30)
Unkana ambasa batara Distant, 1886 (2023.09.30)

Unkana flava Evans, 1932 (2023.09.30)

Unkana mytheca mytheca (Hewitson, 1877) (2023.09.30)

Hidari irava (Moore, [1858]) (2023.09.30)

Hidari bhawani Nicéville, [1889] (2023.09.30)

Hidari doesoena doesoena Martin, 1895 (2023.09.30)

Pirdana hyela (Hewitson, 1867)
Pirdana hyela rudolphii Elwes & Nicéville, [1887] (2023.09.30)
Pirdana hyela major Evans,1932 (2023.09.30)

Pirdana distanti distanti Staudinger, 1889 (2023.09.30)

Creteus cyrina cyrina (Hewitson, 1876) (2023.09.30)

Ochlodes subhyalina (Bremer & Grey, 1853) (2023.10.31)

Ochlodes siva karennia Evans, 1932 (2023.12.31)

Ochlodes brahma (Moore, 1878) (2023.10.31)

Ochlodes bouddha (Mabille, 1876) (2023.10.31)

Taractrocera maevius sagara (Moore, [1866]) (2024.01.31)

Taractrocera luzonensis zenia Evans, 1934 (2023.10.31)

Taractrocera archias quinta Swinhoe, 1913 (2023.11.30)

Taractrocera ceramas ssp. (2023.10.31)

Taractrocera nigrolimbata (Snellen, 1876) (2023.10.31)

Oriens paragola (Nicéville, [1896]) (2023.10.31)

Oriens goloides (Moore, [1881]) (2023.10.31)

Oriens gola pseudolus (Mabille, 1883) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus rectifasciata (Elwes & Edwards, 1897) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus pamela (Evans, 1934) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus pallida (Evans, 1932) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus trachala tytleri (Evans, 1914) (2023.11.30)

Potanthus pseudomaesa clio (Evans, 1932) (2023.11.30)

Potanthus juno juno (Evans, 1932) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus sita (Evans, 1932) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus omaha omaha (W.H.Edwards, 1863) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus flava alcon (Evans, 1932) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus confucius dushta (Fruhstorfer, 1911) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus mara mara Evans, 1932 (2023.10.31)

Potanthus nesta nesta (Evans, 1934) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus mingo ajax (Evans, 1932) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus pava pava (Fruhstorfer, 1911) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus lydia lydia (Evans, 1934) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus ganda ganda (Fruhstorfer, 1911) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus palnia palnia (Evans, 1914) (2023.10.31)

Potanthus tibetana laocai Devyatkin, 2003 (2023.10.31)

Potanthus serina serina (Plötz, 1883) (2023.10.31)

Telicota colon stinga Evans, 1949 (2023.11.30)

Telicota augias augias (Linnaeus, 1767) (2023.10.31)

Telicota linna Evans, 1949 (2023.11.30)

Telicota besta bina Evans, 1949 (2023.10.31)

Telicota bambusae (Moore, 1878)
Telicota bambusae bambusae (Moore, 1878) (2023.11.30)
Telicota bambusae horisha Evans, 1934 (2023.10.31)

Telicota ohara jix Evans, 1949 (2023.10.31)

Telicota hilda Eliot, 1959 (2023.10.31)

Cephrenes acalle (Hopffer, 1874)
Cephrenes acalle niasica (Plötz, 1886) (2023.10.31)
Cephrenes acalle oceanicus (Mabille, 1904) (2023.10.31)

Parnara guttatus (Bremer & Grey, 1853)  (2023.11.30)

Parnara batta Evans, 1949  (2023.11.30)

Parnara apostata (Snellen, 1886)
Parnara apostata apostata (Snelle, 1886)  (2023.11.30)
Parnara apostata hulsei Devyatkin & Monastyrskii, 1999  (2023.11.30)

Parnara ganga Evans, 1937  (2023.11.30)

Parnara bada bada (Moore, 1878)  (2023.11.30)

Borbo cinnara (Wallace, 1866)  (2023.11.30)

Pseudoborbo bevani (Moore, 1878)  (2023.11.30)

Pelopidas sinensis Mabille, 1877  (2023.11.30)

Pelopidas agna agna (Moore, [1866])  (2023.11.30)

Pelopidas subochracea barneyi (Evans, 1937)  (2023.11.30)

Pelopidas mathias mathias (Fabricius, 1798)  (2023.11.30)

Pelopidas assamensis (Nicéville, 1882)  (2023.11.30)

Pelopidas conjuncta conjuncta (Herrich-Schaffer, 1869)  (2023.11.30)

Polytremis lubricans lubricans (Herrich-Schaffer, 1869)  (2023.11.30)

Polytremis annama Evans, 1937  (2023.11.30)

Polytremis kittii Saito & Inayoshi, 2016  (2024.02.29)

Zinaida matsuii (Sugiyama, 1999)  (2023.11.30)

Zenonoida discreta discreta (Elwes & Edwards, 1897)  (2023.11.30)

Zenonoida eltola eltola (Hewitson, [1869])  (2023.11.30)

Baoris farri farri (Moore, 1878)  (2023.11.30)

Baoris oceia (Hewitson, [1868])  (2023.11.30)

Baoris penicillata Moore, [1881]
Baoris penicillata unicolor Moore, [1884]  (2023.11.30)
Baoris penicillata chapmani Evans, 1937  (2023.11.30)

Baoris pagana (Nicéville, 1887)  (2023.11.30)

Tsukiyamaia albimacula Zhu, Chiba & Wu, 2016  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris brunnea caere (Nicéville, 1891)  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris aurociliata (Elwes & Edwards, 1897)  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris sirius sirius (Evans, 1926)  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris chimdroa (Evans, 1926)  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris cahira austeni (Moore, [1884])  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris tenuis (Evans, 1932)  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris bromus bromus (Leech, 1894)  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris confusa (Evans, 1932)  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris cormasa (Hewitson, 1876)  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris kumara moorei (Evans, 1926)  (2023.11.30)

Caltoris malaya (Evans, 1926)  (2024.01.31)

Caltoris plebeia (Nicéville, 1887)  (2023.11.30)

Tulsia tulsi tulsi (Nicéville, [1884])  (2023.11.30)

Iton semamora semamora (Moore, [1866])  (2023.11.30)

Iton watsonii (Nicéville, 1890)  (2023.11.30)

Hesperiidae - Addendum  (2023.11.30)

home Home index page