Burara tuckeri  (Elwes & Edwards,1897)


ON : Ismene tuckeri Elwes & Edwards,1897
OD : Trans. zool. Soc. Lond. 14(4):293, pl.20, fig.4♂.
TL : Tavoy, Burma. (BMNH)
Distribution : S.Myanmar, P.Thailand, W.Malaysia,
Sumatra, Borneo.


Type Material Information

♂, Type HT (red), H2379, Tavoy. Tuker. 1892.Feb. (BMNH. examined.)


Records taken from Literature

[ THAILAND ]
Burara tuckeri ; Maruyama,1991 : 2. (S.Thai)
Burara tuckeri ; Kimura,1996 :18, pl.1, figs.3♂,4♂(Un). (Yala: Than To)
Burara tuckeri ; Ek-Amnuay,[2007] : 722, pl.330, fig.H5,♂,♂(Un). (Yala: Than To)
Burara tuckeri ; Kimura et al.,2011 : 20, fig.♂,♂(Un). (Than To WF)
Burara tuckeri ; Ek-Amnuay,2012 : 770, pl.354, fig.H4,♂,♂(Un). (Than To)


Notes
Literature

Elwes, H.J. & J. Edwards,1897 : A Revision of the Oriental Hesperiidae.
Trans. zool. Soc. Lond. 14(4):101-324, pls.18-27.

1999.07.31 - 2013.01.15.